Viking Sports Village Miler- Fun Run

2018 Race Winners

A huge thanks to all the runners who came out to enjoy the Viking Village Miler! Here are the top 3 overall finishers as well as top 3 in each of the Age Groups. The top finishers listed below may come to the Activity Center (143 Cypress St., Brookline) to claim their awards.  Prizes are listed as follows:  
1st Place = Trophy + $25 gift card
2nd & 3rd Place = Trophy + $10 gift card
 
TOP OVERALL
1. #36  Harrison Sigel  – 6:37
*.  #n/a  Jack Goode  – 6:42
2. #145  Kohei Watanabe  – 6:49 
3. #132  Ben Cote  – 6:55
 
AGE 4 & UNDER
1.  #65  Charlotte Currier  – 10:39
2. #105  Cordelia Forter  – 10:45
3.  #208  Arielle Becker  – 11:55
 
AGES 5-8
1.  #67  Olivia Silva  – 7:29 
2.  #156  Luca Russell  – 7:36
3.  #171  Leo Vankoski  – 7:41
 
AGES 9-12
1.  #168 Madeleine Plotnick  – 6:56
2.  #17  Ruben Corrdin  – 7:15
3.  #96  Ian Kaczmarek  – 7:18
 
AGES 13-17
1.  #166  Elijah Hecht  – 7:38
2.  #15  Maeve Laslie  – 11:37
[Only 2 finishers within this age range]
 
AGES 18+
1.  #127  Scot Plotnick  – 7:02 
2.  #74  Eric Sheu  – 7:23
3.  #158  Brett Vankoski – 7:39 
Complete Results
Rank Athlete Name Athlete | Details Time Bib
1 HARRISON SIGEL 12 | M 6:37 36
2 KOHEI WATANABE 41 | M 6:49 145
3 BEN COTE 11 | M 6:55 132
4 MADELEINE PLOTNICK 11 | F 6:56 168
5 SCOT PLOTNICK 50 | M 7:02 127
6 RUBEN CORRDIN 9 | M 7:15 17
7 IAN KACZMAREK 9 | M 7:18 96
8 NORA SHEU 10 | F 7:21 75
9 ERIC SHEU 40 | M 7:23 74
10 NOAH RUBIN 9 | M 7:25 2
11 OLIVIA SILVA 8 | F 7:29 67
12 LUCA RUSSELL 8 | M 7:36 156
13 ELIJAH HECHT 15 | M 7:38 166
14 BRETT VANKOSKI 42 | M 7:39 158
15 NOAH RUSSELL 10 | M 7:40 155
16 LEO VANKOWSKI 8 | M 7:41 171
17 CARLOS RIDRUEJO 47 | M 7:48 196
18 MATEO RIDRUEJO 6 | M 7:50 195
19 ELIZA JUSTER 8 | F 7:53 178
20 YUKI HAYASHI 41 | M 7:56 191
21 WILL CORRDIN 41 | M 7:59 16
21 ZACH ELLINOR 10 | M 7:59 101
23 SASHA GRANDE-KACANEK 6 | F 8:00 38
24 CONNOR BRIDGES 9 | M 8:02 213
25 SAMUEL PLOTNICK 9 | M 8:04 169
26 MELISSA HACKEL 51 | F 8:09 167
27 YUKI HAYASHI 41 | M 8:11 207
28 CAMERON ELLINOR 8 | M 8:12 100
29 KEVIN SHUSHAN 8 | M 8:13 6
30 RYOGA HAYASHI 8 | M 8:14 170
30 SIONA SIGEL 10 | F 8:14 37
32 JACK HARSFIELD 8 | M 8:15 206
33 EMMA ROFFMAN 8 | F 8:16 87
34 GRAYSON PERRY 6 | M 8:17 41
35 FRANK PERRY 41 | M 8:18 1
36 JONATHAN ROFFMAN 40 | M 8:19 86
37 STELLAN RACHELEFSKY 8 | M 8:20 57
38 TARA RUBENSTEIN 39 | F 8:21 200
39 ROGER GRANDE 52 | M 8:22 39
40 NICOLAS KOUNDAKJIAN 12 | M 8:28 30
41 NOAH DIT 8 | M 8:29 218
42 AUSTIN YANG 10 | M 8:38 109
43 THEODORE SHERIDAN 9 | M 8:48 180
44 PAUL GALICHON 9 | M 8:58 198
45 LOUIS GALICHON 7 | M 9:00 199
46 TALIA BITTON 7 | F 9:02 112
47 MAGGIE PERRY 8 | F 9:03 40
47 LEAH HECHT 8 | F 9:03 165
49 SAM DIT 41 | M 9:06 201
50 ARI PAPE 6 | M 9:07 66
51 JACKSON GREENEFollow 6 | M 9:08 20
51 JOSEPH SHAPIRO 6 | M 9:08 151
53 ARI PAPE 6 | M 9:10 66
53 COLIN PAPE 55 | M 9:10 108
55 ATSUSHI SATO 35 | M 9:11 52
56 YUINA SATO 7 | F 9:12 84
57 SLOANE KEPPELER 8 | F 9:13 114
58 SHIRA HAGAN 8 | F 9:14 24
59 JEN DIT 41 | M 9:20 220
60 GO YOUNG 53 | M 9:21 161
61 MIA JONES 8 | F 9:22 215
61 AIDAN WOTZAK 8 | M 9:22 78
63 WINTHROP ROSS 8 | M 9:23 140
64 SHANA BIRNBAUM 45 | F 9:24 102
65 ANNA HARTMANN 31 | F 9:25 210
66 CONNOR BRIDGES 9 | M 9:26 213
66 LUKE BRIDGES 7 | M 9:26 214
68 ELIZABETH ZIMMAN 6 | F 9:27 94
69 MATHILDE ROSS 45 | F 9:28 138
70 SARAH ZIMMAN 42 | F 9:29 55
71 JAMIE SHUSHAN 40 | F 9:30 8
71 MARK WOTZAK 40 | M 9:30 77
73 LUKE BRIDGES 7 | M 9:31 194
74 HANNAH WELLS 11 | F 9:32 116
75 JENNIFER WELLS 51 | F 9:33 117
76 HITOMI SATO 32 | F 9:34 83
77 SHOMA SATO 5 | M 9:35 85
78 MAXIMILIAN CURRIER 6 | M 9:38 64
79 JEFFERY LIPSON 5 | M 9:41 44
80 DEBORAH KACANEK 55 | F 9:42 183
81 AD YOUNG 46 | F 9:43 148
82 AST YOUNG 9 | F 9:44 149
83 GO YOUNG 53 | M 9:45 161
84 JACOB RUBIN 6 | M 9:46 3
85 JODI HECHT 50 | F 9:53 122
86 JENNIFER PERRY 41 | F 9:54 29
87 LUKA ALBERT 6 | M 9:55 99
88 OLIVIA ROFFMAN 6 | F 9:58 88
89 STELLAN RACHELEFSKY 8 | M 9:59 57
90 SCOTT ALBERT 50 | M 10:01 59
91 ELI GEWURZ 8 | M 10:02 121
92 MATEO ALBERT 9 | M 10:03 98
93 AMALIA SILVA 6 | F 10:05 68
94 DEEP MERCHIA 10 | M 10:07 73
95 ROCKY VANKOWSKI 11 | M 10:08 172
96 CAMILLE BENES 7 | F 10:09 70
97 EMILY JARRELL 36 | F 10:10 69
98 MIZUKI WATANABE 9 | F 10:25 144
98 RICHIE SHERIDAN 49 | M 10:25 181
100 HEIDI LISS 38 | F 10:30 10
101 MANISHA THAKURIA 40 | F 10:34 197
102 TAMAR PINTO 44 | F 10:37 137
102 CORA JONES 5 | F 10:37 216
104 LILY PINTO-RUDGE 7 | F 10:38 136
105 CHARLOTTE CURRIER 4 | F 10:39 65
106 BRUCE HECHT 49 | M 10:41 164
107 JONATHAN YEH 9 | M 10:42 146
108 RODMAN FORTER 38 | M 10:43 103
109 CORDELIA FORTER 4 | F 10:45 105
110 ELVIRA ISGANAITIS 41 | F 10:46 190
111 SOSUKE SHIGA 7 | M 10:47 81
112 KATE SOUKAS 7 | F 10:48 176
113 MARIA EASH 5 | F 10:49 211
114 EVE KEPPELER 5 | F 10:54 115
115 SYLVIA EASH 40 | F 10:55 212
116 COLIN PAPE 55 | M 10:57 108
117 MARIA EASH 5 | F 10:58 211
118 MATEO RIDRUEJO 6 | M 11:05 302
119 KENJI SHIGA 39 | M 11:09 80
120 CARLOS RIDRUEJO 47 | M 11:21 301
121 ALBERT YANG 42 | M 11:22 110
122 ABIGAIL SHEU 7 | F 11:25 76
123 MIRIAM BENNETT 6 | F 11:33 126
124 JASON ELIAS 6 | M 11:35 21
125 CAREN ELIAS 37 | F 11:36 22
126 MAEVE LASLIE 14 | F 11:37 15
127 NANCY CHO 41 | F 11:38 19
128 MIRAM ALBERT 51 | F 11:39 97
129 AMY DUGGAN 53 | F 11:40 14
130 CAITLYN SANDERS 5 | F 11:41 5
131 NORA SANDERS 37 | F 11:42 4
132 HELIANA HENDERSON 8 | F 11:43 62
133 DIANE KRAUSE 49 | F 11:45 25
134 ANGELA PAPE 38 | F 11:46 107
135 SIERRA PAPE 5 | F 11:48 106
136 ARIELLE BECKER 4 | F 11:55 208
137 SAKI TSUKAHARA 8 | F 11:56 160
138 YU ICHINOSE 8 | F 11:57 153
139 TATSUYA TSUKAHARA 35 | M 11:59 159
140 DERRICK BRANTLEY 38 | M 12:06 89
141 JOE COTE 43 | M 12:07 12
142 KIKI BRANTLEY 44 | F 12:08 54
143 IZAIAH BRANTLEY 4 | M 12:10 90
144 CYNTHIA TSAO 44 | F 12:20 147
145 HANNAH COTE 8 | F 12:21 133
146 EVAN SHAPIRO 4 | M 12:22 152
147 JOE COTE 43 | M 12:23 131
148 JEREMY SHAPIRO 39 | M 12:24 150
149 MADELEINE FORTER 7 | F 12:30 104
150 SADRA ISAACS 34 | F 12:31 123
151 REBECCA FORTER 39 | F 12:32 63
152 THORIN ISAACS 4 | M 12:33 124
153 TAIYO SHIGA 5 | M 12:34 82
154 SAORI SHIGA 39 | M 12:35 51
155 SUSAN CHEUNG 35 | F 12:37 120
156 PHILIP DURBIN 42 | M 12:41 33
157 JULIE SOUKAS 41 | F 12:43 177
158 TOM AMES 43 | M 12:48 135
159 ARISA ICHINOSE 8 | F 12:49 154
160 MARLEY AMES 5 | F 12:50 134
161 NICOLE LIPSON 41 | F 12:51 11
162 LOUIS LIPSON 8 | F 12:53 43
163 JEFFERY LIPSON 5 | M 12:54 44
164 NOA LISS 7 | F 12:55 46
165 EVELYN KMIEC 5 | F 12:57 35
166 JIMMY ANSOURIAN 52 | M 12:59 143
167 GRAHAM ANSOURIAN 4 | M 13:08 141
168 MIRIAM BLANKENSHIP 47 | F 13:09 142
169 ERICA WOTZAK 41 | F 13:10 50
170 ZOEY WOTZAK 5 | F 13:26 79
171 JOHN SESODY 48 | M 13:28 49
172 MARIELLA SESODY 7 | F 13:32 48
173 NICK KEPPELER 40 | M 13:37 113
174 GRACE ROSSETTI 6 | F 13:48 174
175 ANJANA KOLLER 6 | F 13:53 60
176 SOUMYA VISHNU 37 | F 13:54 61
177 JONATHAN SIMPSON 40 | M 13:56 27
178 LILAH SIMPSON 8 | F 13:57 28
179 PO CHEN 34 | M 13:59 130
180 ELIOT CHEN 3 | M 14:00 129
181 GRIFFIN EVANS 4 | M 14:27 119
182 MELISSA ARNOLD 42 | F 15:11 118
183 JEN DIT 41 | M 16:28 220

 

Race Pictures
Race day pictures will be available for download on Tuesday June 12 right here!